Wednesday, 04/11/2026
Every match that finished that day, with what the board claimed about it beforehand.
Matches
5
Opportunities
21
Won / lost
6
/
15
Hit rate
28.6%
SK Líšeň – Bohemians Praha 1905
Czech First League ·
1:2
no opportunities
KV Kortrijk – KV Mechelen Jupiler Pro League · 1:3 6 opportunities, 1 won
| Outcome | Odds | Model | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.10 Bet365 | 57.9% | Lost |
| KV Mechelen not to score | 3.40 Bet365 | 33.8% | Lost |
| Draw | 3.50 Bet365 | 32.2% | Lost |
| Under 1.5 goals | 4.00 Bet365 | 28.0% | Lost |
| KV Mechelen at most 1 goal | 1.50 Bet365 | 73.5% | Lost |
| KV Kortrijk at most 1 goal | 1.73 Bet365 | 60.6% | Won |
Cardiff City – West Ham United Championship · 3:3 6 opportunities, 1 won
| Outcome | Odds | Model | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Ham United at most 1 goal | 2.50 Bet365 | 52.9% | Lost |
| West Ham United not to score | 7.00 Bet365 | 18.7% | Lost |
| Cardiff City to win | 3.60 Bet365 | 36.3% | Lost |
| Under 2.5 goals | 3.20 Bet365 | 38.2% | Lost |
| Draw | 4.10 Bet365 | 28.0% | Won |
| Under 1.5 goals | 7.00 Bet365 | 14.6% | Lost |
Wrexham – Middlesbrough Championship · 2:0 6 opportunities, 4 won
| Outcome | Odds | Model | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middlesbrough not to score | 6.50 Bet365 | 18.7% | Won |
| Draw | 4.00 Bet365 | 29.8% | Lost |
| Under 2.5 goals | 2.30 Bet365 | 51.4% | Won |
| Middlesbrough at most 1 goal | 2.20 Bet365 | 52.9% | Won |
| Under 1.5 goals | 4.50 Bet365 | 23.1% | Lost |
| Wrexham to win | 4.50 Bet365 | 22.3% | Won |
Bristol City – Wolverhampton Championship · 1:2 3 opportunities, 0 won
| Outcome | Odds | Model | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draw | 3.50 Bet365 | 32.6% | Lost |
| Under 2.5 goals | 1.91 Bet365 | 57.6% | Lost |
| Wolverhampton at most 1 goal | 1.67 Bet365 | 62.7% | Lost |
A status is derived from the final score by the same function that priced the outcome, only backwards — so it cannot disagree with what the board claimed. A postponed or cancelled match has no winner; its opportunities are voided and do not count towards the hit rate.