xgEdge

Kicked off · odds locked
Match preview · SuperLiga (Serbia)

FK Radnički Niš – FK Železničar Pančevo

FK Radnički Niš Home 13th in SuperLiga (Serbia)
1.30
FK Železničar Pančevo Away 3rd in SuperLiga (Serbia)
1.43 Projected xG
FK Radnički Niš
32%
Mkt 27%
Fair 3.14
Draw
30%
Mkt 28%
Fair 3.33
FK Železničar Pančevo
38%
Mkt 46%
Fair 2.62

No qualified edge

The largest edge is FK Radnički Niš 2+ goals at +24.4%, and the Betting section's rule stops it: Kicked off. How this is decided →

Data coverage · full
  • FK Radnički Niš 20/20
  • FK Železničar Pančevo 20/20
  • Model updated 2 November, 17:02
  • Top odds updated 2 November, 12:00

Where the model disagrees with the market

Largest gap per question. Margin removed. Bet365 prices, locked at kick-off.

  • FK Radnički Niš 2+ goals Goals by team
    Edge +24.4%
    Model 38.3%
    Market 29.1%
    Fair odds 2.61 Bookmaker odds 3.25
    Model skill: +3.62%
  • Both teams to score Both teams to score
    Edge +12.2%
    Model 61.2%
    Market 50.0%
    Fair odds 1.63 Bookmaker odds 1.83
    Model skill: -0.43%
  • FK Radnički Niš to win Match result
    Edge +11.5%
    Model 31.9%
    Market 26.8%
    Fair odds 3.14 Bookmaker odds 3.50
    Model skill: +7.19%
  • Over 2.5 goals Goals
    Edge +8.5%
    Model 52.9%
    Market 46.1%
    Fair odds 1.89 Bookmaker odds 2.05
    Model skill: -0.89%
Hide the other markets

Match result

  • FK Radnički Niš to win Match result
    Edge +11.5%
    Model 31.9%
    Market 26.8%
    Fair odds 3.14 Bookmaker odds 3.50
    Model skill: +7.19%
  • Draw Match result
    Edge +2.0%
    Model 30.0%
    Market 27.5%
    Fair odds 3.33 Bookmaker odds 3.40
    Model skill: -1.04%
  • FK Železničar Pančevo to win Match result
    Edge -21.8%
    Model 38.1%
    Market 45.7%
    Fair odds 2.62 Bookmaker odds 2.05
    Model skill: +7.20%

Model against the market

FK Radnički Niš to win

Model
31.9%
Market, margin removed
26.8%
Probability gap
+5.1 pp
Edge
+11.5%
Fair odds
3.14
Market odds
3.50 Bet365
Price at which a 5% edge begins
3.29
Bookmaker margin
6.8%

Draw

Model
30.0%
Market, margin removed
27.5%
Probability gap
+2.4 pp
Edge
+2.0%
Fair odds
3.33
Market odds
3.40 Bet365
Price at which a 5% edge begins
3.50
Bookmaker margin
6.8%

FK Železničar Pančevo to win

Model
38.1%
Market, margin removed
45.7%
Probability gap
−7.6 pp
Edge
−21.8%
Fair odds
2.62
Market odds
2.05 Bet365
Price at which a 5% edge begins
2.75
Bookmaker margin
6.8%

Goals

  • Over 2.5 goals Goals
    Edge +8.5%
    Model 52.9%
    Market 46.1%
    Fair odds 1.89 Bookmaker odds 2.05
    Model skill: -0.89%
  • Over 1.5 goals Goals
    Edge +6.5%
    Model 79.9%
    Market 70.9%
    Fair odds 1.25 Bookmaker odds 1.33
    Model skill: -0.01%
  • Under 2.5 goals Goals
    Edge -17.6%
    Model 47.1%
    Market 53.9%
    Fair odds 2.13 Bookmaker odds 1.75
    Model skill: -0.89%
  • Under 1.5 goals Goals
    Edge -34.6%
    Model 20.1%
    Market 29.1%
    Fair odds 4.97 Bookmaker odds 3.25
    Model skill: -0.01%

Both teams to score

  • Both teams to score Both teams to score
    Edge +12.2%
    Model 61.2%
    Market 50.0%
    Fair odds 1.63 Bookmaker odds 1.83
    Model skill: -0.43%
  • Both teams not to score Both teams to score
    Edge -28.9%
    Model 38.8%
    Market 50.0%
    Fair odds 2.58 Bookmaker odds 1.83
    Model skill: -0.43%

Goals by team

  • FK Radnički Niš 2+ goals Goals by team
    Edge +24.4%
    Model 38.3%
    Market 29.1%
    Fair odds 2.61 Bookmaker odds 3.25
    Model skill: +3.62%
  • FK Radnički Niš to score Goals by team
    Edge +9.1%
    Model 75.6%
    Market 64.5%
    Fair odds 1.32 Bookmaker odds 1.44
    Model skill: +3.77%
  • FK Železničar Pančevo to score Goals by team
    Edge -1.6%
    Model 78.7%
    Market 75.0%
    Fair odds 1.27 Bookmaker odds 1.25
    Model skill: +2.56%
  • FK Železničar Pančevo 2+ goals Goals by team
    Edge -5.2%
    Model 43.1%
    Market 42.3%
    Fair odds 2.32 Bookmaker odds 2.20
    Model skill: +2.61%
  • FK Železničar Pančevo at most 1 goal Goals by team
    Edge -8.1%
    Model 56.9%
    Market 57.7%
    Fair odds 1.76 Bookmaker odds 1.62
    Model skill: +2.61%
  • FK Radnički Niš at most 1 goal Goals by team
    Edge -17.7%
    Model 61.7%
    Market 70.9%
    Fair odds 1.62 Bookmaker odds 1.33
    Model skill: +3.62%
  • FK Železničar Pančevo not to score Goals by team
    Edge -20.1%
    Model 21.3%
    Market 25.0%
    Fair odds 4.70 Bookmaker odds 3.75
    Model skill: +2.56%
  • FK Radnički Niš not to score Goals by team
    Edge -35.8%
    Model 24.4%
    Market 35.5%
    Fair odds 4.09 Bookmaker odds 2.63
    Model skill: +3.77%

Model skill is how much the model beat simply knowing how often each outcome happens, when 7 competitions were replayed (measured 17/08/2026). A market without skill above zero never qualifies, and skill is not the chance a bet wins. How that is measured →

Got different odds? Check your price →

Recent form

Last 6 · xG per match
FK Radnički Niš xG 1.39 xGA 1.93
  • L 2.20 created, 1.11 conceded against FK Mladost Lučani
  • W 2.66 created, 1.02 conceded against OFK Beograd
  • L 0.69 created, 3.66 conceded against FK Crvena zvezda
  • L 1.44 created, 2.16 conceded against FK Vojvodina
  • L 0.26 created, 2.51 conceded against FK Radnik Surdulica
  • L 1.11 created, 1.09 conceded against FK Novi Pazar
FK Železničar Pančevo xG 2.31 xGA 0.75
  • L 0.66 created, 1.08 conceded against FK Novi Pazar
  • W 4.63 created, 0.11 conceded against FK Mačva Šabac
  • W 2.89 created, 0.53 conceded against FK Čukarički
  • W 3.42 created, 0.96 conceded against FK Zemun
  • W 1.27 created, 0.80 conceded against FK Partizan
  • W 0.99 created, 1.03 conceded against FK IMT Beograd

xG created xG conceded (xGA) W / D / L: the match result

Goals & scorelines

Total goals
2.74
Over 2.5 goals
53%
Both teams to score
61%
FK Železničar Pančevo 2+ goals
43%
FK Železničar Pančevo clean sheet
24%

Most likely scorelines

No exact score is especially likely. The 3 most probable scorelines account for 34% of the model's distribution.

1:1
15.0%
1:2
10.0%
2:1
9.0%

Why the model leans FK Železničar Pančevo, but not by much

Attack, defence and recent form all point to FK Železničar Pančevo.

Attack
Favours FK Železničar Pančevo
5th vs 9th
FK Železničar Pančevo attack v FK Radnički Niš defence
Defence
Favours FK Železničar Pančevo
3rd vs 10th
FK Železničar Pančevo defence v FK Radnički Niš attack
Recent xG form
Favours FK Železničar Pančevo
+1.56 vs -0.53
xGD per match, last 6
How the model arrived here →

Team comparison

Season to date, per match, with each club's placing in the competition. The last row is the last 6 matches.

Overview: FK Radnički Niš and FK Železničar Pančevo compared, each figure with where it places in the competition.
Reading FK Radnički Niš FK Železničar Pančevo
xG / match 1.34 · 10th (better) 2.08 · 4th
xGA / match 1.55 · 6th (better) 1.11 · 3rd
xGD / match -0.20 · 10th (better) +0.97 · 2nd
xPts / match 1.33 · 9th (better) 1.75 · 5th
Last 6 xGD / match -0.53 (better) +1.56

Head to head

FK Radnički Niš 1 Draws 0 FK Železničar Pančevo 2

Got a different price?

Type your bookmaker's odds for any market and see their edge against the model.

What the model doesn't know

It reads expected goals and nothing else — not the lineups, injuries or suspensions, what either side is playing for, the weather or a congested schedule.

Model details